Canada

Tim Hortons Cold Drinks Menu with Prices

A Small Original Iced Capp is about $3.29 and a Small iced coffee is about $2.19 before tax. Quenchers start near $2.29.

This page has every cold drink we found, with size tables for Iced Capp, cold brew, iced lattes and matcha, plus Quenchers, frozen lemonade, energy drinks, fountain pop and bottled drinks.

Greesko MakaroBy Greesko Makaro ยท Updated October 2026
80 cold drinksIced coffee from $2.19Updated October 2026
i

About these prices: Tim Hortons does not publish a national price list online. Prices are typical prices from several current listings in October 2026, in Canadian dollars before tax. A ~ means only one source lists the price or sources disagree. Your restaurant and province can be higher or lower.

๐ŸงŠIced Capp Prices

The Iced Capp is a frozen blended coffee drink. Flavoured versions cost about 70 cents more than the Original at each size, and they carry more calories.

Original Iced CappFrom $3.29260 to 430 cal
Mocha Iced CappFrom $3.99430 to 650 cal
Vanilla Iced CappFrom $3.99440 to 660 cal
Caramel Iced CappFrom $3.99440 to 660 cal
OREO Double Stuf Iced CappFrom $3.99450 to 700 cal
Chocolate Pistachio Iced CappFrom ~$4.19340 cal
Pumpkin Spice Iced CappFrom ~$3.99440 to 650 cal
ItemSmallMediumLargeExtra Large
Original Iced Capp$3.29
260 cal
$3.79
330 cal
$4.29
430 cal
–
Mocha Iced Capp$3.99
430 cal
$4.49
530 cal
$4.99
650 cal
–
Vanilla Iced Capp$3.99
440 cal
$4.49
540 cal
$4.99
660 cal
–
Caramel Iced Capp$3.99
440 cal
$4.49
530 cal
$4.99
660 cal
–
OREO Double Stuf Iced Capp$3.99
450 cal
$4.49
560 cal
$4.99
700 cal
–
Chocolate Pistachio Iced Capp ~$4.19
340 cal
$4.89$5.59–
Pumpkin Spice Iced Capp ~$3.99
440 cal
$4.49
530 cal
$4.79
650 cal
–

Iced coffee and iced cappuccino were added to the menu in the mid-1990s.

Sources: Wikipedia.

โ˜•Iced Coffee and Cold Brew

Iced coffee is the cheapest cold coffee at about $2.19 for a Small. Cold brew starts at about $2.49. Black versions of both have 0 calories.

Original Iced CoffeeFrom $2.19120 to 240 cal
Black Iced CoffeeFrom $2.190 cal
Original Cold BrewFrom $2.49120 to 240 cal
Black Cold BrewFrom $2.490 cal
Vanilla Cream Cold BrewFrom $2.99120 to 240 cal
Roasted Hazelnut Cold Brew with Espresso Cold FoamFrom $3.49180 to 300 cal
Toasted Marshmallow Cold Brew with Infused Cold FoamFrom $3.49230 to 350 cal
Caramel Toffee Cold BrewFrom $3.49210 to 320 cal
ItemSmallMediumLargeExtra Large
Original Iced Coffee$2.19
120 cal
$2.49
150 cal
$2.79
240 cal
–
Black Iced Coffee$2.19
0 cal
$2.49
0 cal
$2.79
0 cal
–
Original Cold Brew$2.49
120 cal
$2.99
150 cal
$3.49
240 cal
–
Black Cold Brew$2.49
0 cal
$2.99
0 cal
$3.49
0 cal
–
Vanilla Cream Cold Brew$2.99
120 cal
$3.49
160 cal
$3.99
240 cal
–
Roasted Hazelnut Cold Brew with Espresso Cold Foam$3.49
180 cal
$3.99
220 cal
$4.49
300 cal
–
Toasted Marshmallow Cold Brew with Infused Cold Foam$3.49
230 cal
$3.99
270 cal
$4.49
350 cal
–
Caramel Toffee Cold Brew$3.49
210 cal
$3.99
250 cal
$4.49
320 cal
–

Pro Tip

If you want cold coffee without the sugar, order Black Iced Coffee or Black Cold Brew. A Small Black Iced Coffee is about $2.19, $1.10 less than a Small Original Iced Capp.

๐Ÿฅ›Iced Lattes

Iced lattes start at about $2.99. The Unsweetened Iced Latte has the fewest calories in this group, 90 for a Small. Protein lattes cost more and were listed by one source only.

Original Iced LatteFrom $2.99150 to 250 cal
Unsweetened Iced LatteFrom $2.9990 to 140 cal
Vanilla Iced LatteFrom $3.49150 to 260 cal
Mocha Iced LatteFrom $3.49150 to 250 cal
Caramel Iced LatteFrom $3.49150 to 250 cal
Brown Sugar Iced LatteFrom $3.49150 to 250 cal
Protein Iced Latte~$4.29135 cal
Brown Sugar Protein Iced Latte~$4.29159 cal
ItemSmallMediumLargeExtra Large
Original Iced Latte$2.99
150 cal
$3.49
200 cal
$3.99
250 cal
–
Unsweetened Iced Latte$2.99
90 cal
$3.49
120 cal
$3.99
140 cal
–
Vanilla Iced Latte$3.49
150 cal
$3.99
210 cal
$4.49
260 cal
–
Mocha Iced Latte$3.49
150 cal
$3.99
200 cal
$4.49
250 cal
–
Caramel Iced Latte$3.49
150 cal
$3.99
200 cal
$4.49
250 cal
–
Brown Sugar Iced Latte$3.49
150 cal
$3.99
200 cal
$4.49
250 cal
–
Protein Iced Latte ~$4.29
135 cal
–––
Brown Sugar Protein Iced Latte ~$4.29
159 cal
–––

๐ŸตIced Matcha Lattes

Three iced matcha drinks came with the July 22, 2026 launch: Original, Unsweetened and Vanilla with Cold Foam.

Original Iced Matcha LatteFrom $3.49150 to 260 cal
Unsweetened Iced Matcha LatteFrom $3.49100 to 160 cal
Vanilla Iced Matcha Latte with Cold FoamFrom $4.49260 to 370 cal
ItemSmallMediumLargeExtra Large
Original Iced Matcha Latte$3.49
150 cal
$3.99
210 cal
$4.49
260 cal
–
Unsweetened Iced Matcha Latte$3.49
100 cal
$3.99
130 cal
$4.49
160 cal
–
Vanilla Iced Matcha Latte with Cold Foam$4.49
260 cal
$4.99
320 cal
$5.49
370 cal
–

Sources: Tim Hortons news release.

๐Ÿ“Fruit Quenchers

Quenchers come four ways: with lemonade, with sparkling water, frozen, or with iced tea. Lemonade Quenchers start at about $2.29, sparkling at about $2.79 and frozen at about $3.49. Poppin’ Frozen Quenchers and Cloud Quenchers had only one price source.

Classic Lemonade QuencherFrom $2.2990 to 140 cal
Strawberry Watermelon Lemonade QuencherFrom $2.29110 to 190 cal
Peach Lemonade QuencherFrom $2.29110 to 190 cal
Blackberry Yuzu Lemonade QuencherFrom $2.29130 to 240 cal
Orange Tangerine Lemonade QuencherFrom $2.29 
Pineapple Dragon Fruit Lemonade QuencherFrom $2.29 
Blackberry Yuzu Sparkling QuencherFrom $2.7990 to 170 cal
Strawberry Watermelon Sparkling QuencherFrom $2.79 
Peach Sparkling QuencherFrom $2.79 
Orange Tangerine Sparkling QuencherFrom $2.79 
Pineapple Dragon Fruit Sparkling QuencherFrom $2.79 
Pineapple Dragon Fruit Frozen QuencherFrom $3.49300 cal
Peach Frozen QuencherFrom $3.49310 cal
Strawberry Watermelon Frozen QuencherFrom $3.49 
Blackberry Yuzu Frozen QuencherFrom $3.49 
Orange Tangerine Frozen QuencherFrom $3.49 
Strawberry Watermelon Poppin' Frozen QuencherFrom ~$5.09300 cal
Orange Tangerine Poppin' Frozen QuencherFrom ~$5.09340 cal
Blackberry Yuzu Poppin' Frozen QuencherFrom ~$5.09330 cal
Peach Iced Tea QuencherFrom ~$2.79 
Strawberry Watermelon Iced Tea QuencherFrom ~$2.79 
Blackberry Yuzu Iced Tea QuencherFrom ~$2.79 
Blackberry Yuzu Cloud QuencherFrom ~$3.49 
Quencher typeStarting price
Lemonade$2.29
Sparkling$2.79
Iced tea~$2.79
Frozen$3.49
Cloud~$3.49
Poppin’ Frozen~$5.09

๐Ÿ‹Frozen Lemonade and Creamy Chills

Frozen lemonade joined the menu in April 2012 and starts at about $2.79. Creamy Chills are blended frozen drinks without coffee, from about $3.79.

Frozen LemonadeFrom $2.79200 to 330 cal
Strawberry Frozen LemonadeFrom $2.79250 to 410 cal
Mango Frozen LemonadeFrom $2.79240 to 400 cal
Vanilla Creamy ChillFrom $3.79450 to 690 cal
Chocolate Creamy ChillFrom $3.99450 to 680 cal
Caramel Toffee Creamy ChillFrom $3.99450 to 670 cal
ItemSmallMediumLargeExtra Large
Frozen Lemonade$2.79
200 cal
$3.29
250 cal
$3.79
330 cal
–
Strawberry Frozen Lemonade$2.79
250 cal
$3.29
310 cal
$3.79
410 cal
–
Mango Frozen Lemonade$2.79
240 cal
$3.29
300 cal
$3.79
400 cal
–
Vanilla Creamy Chill$3.79
450 cal
$4.49
560 cal
$4.79
690 cal
–
Chocolate Creamy Chill$3.99
450 cal
$4.49
550 cal
$4.99
680 cal
–
Caramel Toffee Creamy Chill$3.99
450 cal
$4.49
540 cal
$4.99
670 cal
–

Sources: Wikipedia.

๐ŸฅคEnergy Drinks, Fountain Pop and Bottles

Infusr energy drinks are about $3.59. Fountain pop is only at restaurants with a fountain, and its price came from one source. Bottled pop, juice and milk are listed at about $2.59 by two sources, though one site lists bottles much higher.

Blackberry Yuzu Infusr Energy Beverage$3.59140 cal
Mango Starfruit Infusr Energy Beverage$3.59130 cal
Orange Citrus Infusr Zero Energy Beverage$3.5915 cal
Coca-Cola (fountain)~$1.79 
Diet Coke (fountain)~$1.79 
Sprite (fountain)~$1.79 
Fuze Iced Tea (fountain)~$1.79160 cal
Minute Maid Lemonade (fountain)~$1.79100 cal
Vanilla Soda SwirlFrom ~$2.99320 to 500 cal
Cherry Soda SwirlFrom ~$2.99310 to 480 cal
Vanilla Light Soda SwirlFrom ~$2.4980 to 160 cal
Coca-Cola 500 mL$2.59200 cal
Diet Coke 500 mL$2.590 cal
Sprite 500 mL$2.59200 cal
Canada Dry Ginger Ale 500 mL$2.59190 cal
Apple Juice$2.59130 cal
Orange Juice$2.59140 cal
Peach Drink$2.59200 cal
White Milk$2.59120 cal
Chocolate Milk$2.59160 cal
Fuze Iced Tea bottle~$2.99160 cal
Spring Water$2.290 cal
Glaceau smartwater 591 mL~$2.990 cal

โšกHarry Potter Drinks (Limited)

From August 12, 2026, Canadian restaurants added Patronus Sparkling Quenchers and Forbidden Forest Iced Tea Quenchers, served in a colour-changing cup with a Stir Wand that turns blue in cold drinks. The Forbidden Forest drink is only at restaurants with fountain drinks. Tim Hortons did not publish prices.

Patronus Sparkling QuencherPrice not published 
Forbidden Forest Iced Tea QuencherPrice not published 

Sources: Daily Hive, CP24.

๐Ÿ’ตCheapest Cold Drinks

These are the lowest starting prices for a Small cold drink, using prices that two or more sources agree on.

DrinkSmall price
Black Iced Coffee$2.19
Original Iced Coffee$2.19
Blackberry Yuzu Lemonade Quencher$2.29
Classic Lemonade Quencher$2.29
Orange Tangerine Lemonade Quencher$2.29
Peach Lemonade Quencher$2.29
Pineapple Dragon Fruit Lemonade Quencher$2.29
Strawberry Watermelon Lemonade Quencher$2.29

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

How much is an Iced Capp at Tim Hortons?

A Small Original Iced Capp is about $3.29 and a Large is about $4.29 before tax. Flavoured Iced Capps start at about $3.99.

What is the cheapest cold drink at Tim Hortons?

Iced coffee, at about $2.19 for a Small. Lemonade Quenchers start at about $2.29.

How many calories are in an Iced Capp?

A Small Original Iced Capp has about 260 calories and a Large about 430. Flavoured versions run higher.

Does Tim Hortons have sugar-free cold coffee?

Black Iced Coffee and Black Cold Brew have 0 calories. For a milk drink, the Unsweetened Iced Latte (90 to 140 cal) and Unsweetened Iced Matcha Latte (100 to 160 cal) are the lightest picks. Check the app for full nutrition.

What are Quenchers?

Fruit drinks made with lemonade, sparkling water, iced tea or blended frozen.

Are the Harry Potter drinks still available?

They launched on August 12, 2026 as limited-time drinks. Availability depends on the restaurant.

When did Tim Hortons add frozen lemonade?

In April 2012.

Build your order and see the total

Pick drinks and food, choose sizes, and our free calculator adds up the price and calories for you.

Open the price calculator →

๐Ÿ“šMore Tim Hortons Menu Guides

Greesko Makaro

About the author: Greesko Makaro

Food blogger and coffee-run regular

Greesko Makaro (@greesk0 on Instagram) shares food finds and puts together this Tim Hortons menu guide. Prices are compared across several current listings and updated when they change. Spotted a different price at your Tims? Send a message on Instagram.

Follow @greesk0 on Instagram
↑